2018

  • Print

 



Items Collected for Johns Hopkins Childrens Center

4 RC cars
19 Sports balls
nice Wristwatch
24 Pairs of Earbuds
25 Gift Cards
4 assorted card games
$337 in cash donations

Special Awards

2018 Jim Young Trophy - Jim Epley 

Cheesedick of the Year Bruce "Email confirmed, no message needed" Edwards
Close Enough to win the Cigar every rider who joined staff on the patio for a stogie
MD2020 Awards for Cinematic "Excellence"  
Not the Bridges of Madison County   Rider title
  Winner 5 bridges over troubled routes
  nominee 24 rainbow dreams
Ground Hog's Day   Rider title
  Winner 15 Stairway to Rodurdand
  nominee 20 beard in the wind
Wizard of Oz   Rider title
  Nominee 3 stay off the yellow brick road
  Nominee 6 follow the yellowsnow road (zappa musical score)
  Nominee 8 wizard of bison
  Nominee 9 ozzie's guide to wizardy
  Nominee 18 wizard ii - the wrath of oz
  Nominee 22 wixardof ass hot is still a basket case
  Nominee 25 toto's revenge
  Nominee 30 short guys rule
  Nominee 32 dorothy and her minions
  Nominee 33 wizard of rick and the cheese dickery
  Nominee 35 stranger danger
  Nominee 41 wizard of pensyltucky
  Nominee 43 sleazy rider
  Nominee 44 the wizard of oz vs.king kong
  Winner 45 riders who wish they had a brain
  Nominee 47 wizard of oz again
  Nominee    
The Breakfast Club Nominee Rider title
  Nominee 22 breakfast cllube 2 mad dog and roadkill
  Winner 45 death by granola bar
Soylent Green   Rider title
  nominee 6 soluiton greenis very magic
  nominee 10 dumb and dumber
  nominee 13 tastes like chicken
  nominee 14 chicken mcnuggets
  nominee 23 solomon's revenge
  nominee 24 runnin on empty
  Winner 35 um um good! We liked piggy
  nominee 41 yummy sequal
The wedding Singer   Rider title
  nominee 5 wedding crash test dummies
  nominee 7 if at first you don't succeed try try again
  nominee 8 wedding bison
  nominee 9 why?
  nominee 11 just say no
  nominee 12 argh!
  nominee 13 have flag no tux
  nominee 14 see ya david
  nominee 17 then came bronson
  nominee 18 not just another wedding singer
  nominee 21 the other wedding singer
  nominee 22 here comes the ….vroooom
  nominee 23 revisited
  nominee 24 iron butt nirvana
  nominee 25 the tone deaf duo
  nominee 26 total fubar
  nominee 27 nice dy for a ride/wedding
  nominee 28 wedding crashers rally edition
  nominee 29 I did all of this to go to a WEDDING
  nominee 30 the long song
  nominee 31 wedding singer part deux
  nominee 32 wedding singer sings again
  nominee 33 the rally bastards wedding crashers
  nominee 35 where's the music
  nominee 38 the captain and tina
  nominee 39 just riding in the rain
  nominee 43 cheesy rider
  Winner 44 wedding singer 2: the crying begins
  nominee 45 mile after mile, wives patience
  nominee 46 NO NAME
  nominee 47 wedding singer 2:
Field of Dreams   Rider title
  Winner 33 if you put pants on it we will come
Documentary   Rider title
  nominee 10 heartbroken in may
  nominee 25 how honest was abe lincoln
  Winner 45 mating habits of the rally rider
Short Film   Rider title
  nominee 7 that's not what she said
  nominee 8 bison in the road
  nominee 11 why I hate rallies
  Winner 17 take it to the limit
  nominee 19 mr trump goes to washington
  nominee 20 beard in the wind
  nominee 25 einsteins memoria
  nominee 32 rain sucks
  nominee 39 easy riding(or how to not score many points)
  nominee 47 md 2020 history
TV series   Rider title
  Winner 9 sput & rocket's household adventures
  nominee 43 easy rider

 

 

Final Standings 

Position Rider # Name Company Score
1 45 James Alton Casa Shambles Productions 75902
2 1 Jim Abbott Tommy Wiseau's Accent Productions 74339
3 25 Steven Giffin Chick-fil-A-tio Productions 73465
4 22 Donna Attanasio Jeff Wilson TWOONGSA Productions 73353
5 9 James Epley Fat Boy Rollin Productions 73005
6 33 Erin & Jeff Arsenault Long Strange Trip Productions 72108
7 35 Kirsten Talken-Spaulding 4O4Found Productions, A Division of Outhouse Media 71988
8 43 Craig Brooks Murphy Memorial Productions 71711
9 8 Steve Gallant Bison Spanker Productions, LLC 70553
10 47 Daniel Roth Hammer Lane Productions 70104
11 44 Billy Connacher Ben Franklin Crystal Meth All-Stars 66440
12 18 Janet & Bruce Edwards Tio Taco Mundo 65152
13 30 Matthew Shields Hard Tail Productions 64798
14 24 Jim Owen JamJan Productiins 63624
15 5 Jeffery Gilbert Shade Tree Productions 63420
16 31 Mike Myren Five Jackalopes Ruminating Productions 62500
17 14 Patrick Hochberg Coxsackie Intercourse Lititz Productions 61679
18 23 Pete Madden Hugh Janus Productions 61679
19 7 Lisa Hecker CGRL Movies 61593
20 11 Martin Cover Cyber Crime Production, Ltd 61593
21 19 Steven Rufo Italian Stallion Productions 61593
22 17 Richard Snyder BITE Productions 61566
23 39 John Frick Jim Marshall Productions 61566
24 13 Don Scelza DAS Tuxedo Films 60766
25 21 Daniel Eckert Thirsty Camel Productions. 56770
26 28 Luke Rutledge Vulcan Productions 56743
27 29 Patrick Hanlon TAD SNAFU Productions, Inc. 56491
28 12 Christian Rasmussen Golden Score Attempt Productions 56385
29 38 Kenneth Andrews TPFB Casting Corporation 55990
30 26 Ashley Sciacca Andrew Byrd Our Lady of Blessed Acceleration, don't fail me now Productions 55230
31 27 Ron Perlik Alan Smithee Productions 55177
32 32 Buddy Corbin Glossy Fog Productions 47868
33 41 Nick Byrnes Baying At The Moon Productions 41090
34 6 Gregg Lenentine Midas Touch Productions 40869
35 20 Lisa & Dale Bundy Beard in the Wind 40701
36 15 Lisa & Paul Turner Turner Productions 35778
37 3 Robert Vincent Flying Pig Productions 35291
38 10 Bill Wade Moksha 28502
39 46 Brian Church More Crap Productions 26904
  42 Todd Witte Lee Greenbriar’s Mature & Hardcore Roughriders, LLC DNF
  2 David Arkle 3rd Nut Low Productions DNF
  4 Todd Lampone Double Yellow Productions DNF
  36 AJ Kawski Harvey's Chick Flicks DNF
  37 Don Stadtler Softtail Productions DNF
  16 James Stine Living the Dream Productions WD
  34 Ken Cook Day Late and a Dollar Short Productions WD
  40 Roger Nisbett 93 Octane WD